List of the Portfolios alloted to the newly inducted ministers.

List of the Portfolios alloted to the newly inducted ministers.

Sr.
No.

Name

Portfolio

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Capt. Amarinder Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

·        Administrative Reforms
Agriculture and Farmers’
Welfare
Horticulture
Conservation of Land and
Water
Civil Aviation
Defence Services Welfare
Excise & Taxation
General Administration
Home Affairs and Justice
Hospitality
Investment Promotion
Information & Public
Relations
Legal & Legislative Affairs
Personnel
Environment
Vigilance
Wildlife
NRI Affairs
Food Processing

 

 

 

 

2

Sh.BrahmMohindra

 

*    Health & Family Welfare
*    Medical Education &

Research
*    Parliamentary Affairs
*    Elections
*    Removal of Grievances

 

3

 

Sh.Navjot Singh Sidhu

*    Local Government
*   Tourism and Cultural

Affairs

 

 

4

 

 

Sh.Manpreet Singh Badal

*    Finance
*    Planning
*    Programme Implementation

·        . Governance Reforms

5

Sh. Om Parkash Soni

* School Education
* Freedom Fighters

 

 

6

Sh. Sadhu Singh Dharamsot

*    Forests
*    Welfare of SCs and BCs
*    Printing & Stationery

 

 

f

 

7

Sh.Tript Rajinder Singh
Baiwa

*    Rural Development &
Panchayats

*   Housing & Urban
Development

8

Rana Gurmeet Singh Sodhi

* Sports and Youth Affairs

9

Sh.Charanjit Singh Channi

*   Technical Education &
Industrial Training

*    Employment Generation

 

 

10

 Smt. Aruna Chaudhary

 

* Social Security
* Women & Child Development
* Transport

 

11

Smt. Razia Sultana

 

*    Higher Education
*    Water Supply & Sanitation

(Public Health)

12

Sh. Sukhjinder Singh
Randhawa

* Cooperation
* Jails

 

13

Sh. Sukhbinder Singh
Sarkaria

*    Revenue, Rehabilitation
and Disaster Management

*    Water Resources

 

14

 

Sh. Gurpreet Singh Kanga

*   Power
*    New and Renewable Energy

Sources

 

15

 

Sh. Balbir Singh Sidhu

*   Animal Husbandry, Dairy
Development

*    Labour

16

Sh. Vijay Inder Singla

* Public Works

* Information Technology

17

Sh. Sunder Sham Arora

* Industries & Commerce

18

Sh. Bharat Bhushan Ashu

* Food &Civil Supplies and
Consumer Affairs

Read more